5/4:修订间差异
Administrator(留言 | 贡献) 无编辑摘要 |
Administrator(留言 | 贡献) 无编辑摘要 |
||
| 第18行: | 第18行: | ||
== Approximations by edos == | == Approximations by edos == | ||
本表格只包含相对误差≤10%且平均律步数与5/4步数没有大于1的公因子的情况。 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | !平均律步数 | ||
!5/4的步数 | !5/4的步数 | ||
!绝对误差(ie) | !绝对误差(ie) | ||
| 第27行: | 第30行: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| +126.4941 | |+126.4941 | ||
| +3.42% | |+3.42% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |-385.101 | ||
| | |-8.24% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |-748.249 | ||
| | |-4.82% | ||
|} | |- | ||
|28 | |||
|9 | |||
|-2888.1427 | |||
|-1.4% | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|10 | |||
|+2210.8565 | |||
|+2.02% | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|11 | |||
|+900.9429 | |||
|+5.44% | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|12 | |||
|+602.0688 | |||
|+8.87% | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|17 | |||
|-1229.5229 | |||
|-6.22% | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|19 | |||
|+13635.6185 | |||
|+0.62% | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|21 | |||
|+1255.797 | |||
|+7.47% | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|26 | |||
|-1534.063 | |||
|-7.62% | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
|28 | |||
|-16207.4293 | |||
|-0.77% | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|29 | |||
|+4905.0016 | |||
|+2.65% | |||
|- | |||
|96 | |||
|31 | |||
|+1459.3731 | |||
|+9.49% | |||
|- | |||
|109 | |||
|35 | |||
|-1744.1179 | |||
|-9.02% | |||
|- | |||
|115 | |||
|37 | |||
|-7634.743 | |||
|-2.17% | |||
|- | |||
|121 | |||
|39 | |||
|+3737.9906 | |||
|+4.67% | |||
|- | |||
|143 | |||
|46 | |||
|-5776.02 | |||
|-3.57% | |||
|- | |||
|146 | |||
|47 | |||
|-140249.0112 | |||
|-0.15% | |||
|- | |||
|149 | |||
|48 | |||
|+6570.9626 | |||
|+3.27% | |||
|- | |||
|152 | |||
|49 | |||
|+3276.4236 | |||
|+6.69% | |||
|- | |||
|171 | |||
|55 | |||
|-4963.3778 | |||
|-4.97% | |||
|- | |||
|183 | |||
|59 | |||
|+3029.1111 | |||
|+8.72% | |||
|- | |||
|199 | |||
|64 | |||
|-4507.6517 | |||
|-6.37% | |||
|- | |||
|202 | |||
|65 | |||
|-9887.116 | |||
|-2.95% | |||
|- | |||
|205 | |||
|66 | |||
|+62387.8247 | |||
|+0.47% | |||
|- | |||
|208 | |||
|67 | |||
|+7703.0121 | |||
|+3.9% | |||
|- | |||
|211 | |||
|68 | |||
|+4160.1807 | |||
|+7.32% | |||
|- | |||
|227 | |||
|73 | |||
|-4216.0421 | |||
|-7.77% | |||
|- | |||
|233 | |||
|75 | |||
|-36355.6122 | |||
|-0.92% | |||
|- | |||
|239 | |||
|77 | |||
|+5825.8383 | |||
|+5.92% | |||
|- | |||
|255 | |||
|82 | |||
|-4013.4235 | |||
|-9.17% | |||
|- | |||
|258 | |||
|83 | |||
|-6479.1151 | |||
|-5.74% | |||
|- | |||
|264 | |||
|85 | |||
|+34678.4334 | |||
|+1.1% | |||
|- | |||
|267 | |||
|86 | |||
|+8522.3662 | |||
|+4.52%} | |||
== See also == | == See also == | ||
2025年12月2日 (二) 09:52的版本
模板:Interwiki 模板:Infobox Interval 模板:Wikipedia
In 5-limit just intonation, 5/4 is the frequency ratio between the 5th and 4th harmonics. It has been called the just major third, classic(al) major third, or ptolemaic major third[1] to distinguish it from other intervals in that neighborhood. Measuring about 386.3 ¢, it is about 13.7模板:C away from 12edo's major third of 400模板:C. It has a distinctive "sweet" sound, and has been described as more "laid back" than its 12edo counterpart. Providing a novel consonance after 3, it is the basis for 5-limit harmony. It is distinguished from the Pythagorean major third of 81/64 by the syntonic comma of 81/80, which measures about 21.5模板:C, and from the Pythagorean diminished fourth of 8192/6561 by the schisma, which measures about 1.95模板:C. 81/64 and 5/4 are both just intonation "major thirds", 81/64 having a more active and discordant quality, 5/4 sounding more "restful".
In the context of the harmonic series, 5/4 can be heard between the 4th and 5th member of the series, demonstrated in File: 5-4.mp3 melodically in singing into a resonant udderbot (from the fundamental up to 5 and then noodling between 5 and 4).
Approximations by edos
本表格只包含相对误差≤10%且平均律步数与5/4步数没有大于1的公因子的情况。
| 平均律步数 | 5/4的步数 | 绝对误差(ie) | 相对误差 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 7 | ||
| 25 | 8 | ||
| 28 | 9 | ||
| 31 | 10 | ||
| 34 | 11 | ||
| 37 | 12 | ||
| 53 | 17 | ||
| 59 | 19 | ||
| 65 | 21 | ||
| 81 | 26 | ||
| 87 | 28 | ||
| 90 | 29 | ||
| 96 | 31 | ||
| 109 | 35 | ||
| 115 | 37 | ||
| 121 | 39 | ||
| 143 | 46 | ||
| 146 | 47 | ||
| 149 | 48 | ||
| 152 | 49 | ||
| 171 | 55 | ||
| 183 | 59 | ||
| 199 | 64 | ||
| 202 | 65 | ||
| 205 | 66 | ||
| 208 | 67 | ||
| 211 | 68 | ||
| 227 | 73 | ||
| 233 | 75 | ||
| 239 | 77 | ||
| 255 | 82 | ||
| 258 | 83 | ||
| 264 | 85 | ||
| 267 | 86 |